YouthBoards

Boulder

Facilitator: Lizzie Konrath

Brooke Kiere (Executive Committee), Fairview High School
Marrakech Maxwell (Executive Committee), Dawson School
Natalie LeMessurier (Executive Committee), Fairview High School

Alisha KhannaPeak to Peak Charter School
Ariana Garcia (2nd year), Fairview High School
Blue Manthy (2nd year), Fairview High School
Christopher Slama, Silver Creek High School
Divyam Mishra, Peak to Peak Charter School
Emily Jobson, Fairview High School
Emma Perkins, Fairview High School
Hisham Haddad, Fairview High School
Kate Boyd (2nd year), Fairview High School
Lena Haddad, Fairview High School
Maria Uberna, Fairview High School
Naomi Zawadzki, Fairview High School
Rachel Heilbronner (2nd year), Fairview High School
Samie Staudenmayer (2nd year), Peak to Peak Charter School
Taylor Thulson, Niwot High School

North Denver

Facilitator: Aaron Earley

Alezandro Ruvalcaba (Executive Committee), York International
Grace Carrillo (Executive Committee), York International
Katrina Weti (Executive Committee), Mapleton Expeditionary School of the Arts
Sara Penilla (Executive Committee), York International

Daniela Villalobos, York International
Emily Phillips, Legacy High School
Fernando Ponce, York International
Humberto Escobedo, Mapleton Early College High School
Isamar Andazola, Legacy High School
Jesus Corona, York International
Lilly Taylor, York International
Luisamelina Rocha Caraveo, York International
Nicholas Marrujo, York International
Rafael Figueroa, York International
Raymundo Corona, York International
Sadia Abdi, South High School
Sashikala Rubio, York International
Vanessa Avelar, York International

Central Denver

Facilitator: Lacey Books

Chloe Brew (Executive Committee), Cherry Creek
Grace Moya-Ranallo (Executive Committee), East High School
Maya Younoszai (Executive Committee), East High School
Pritika Parmar (Executive Committee), Cherry Creek

Anusha Vajrala, Cherry Creek
Caroline Reynolds, Denver School of Science & Technology Stapleton
Carson Hilliker, East High School
Chanel Adavenaixx, George Washington
Iftu Abdi, Denver School of Science & Technology Stapleton
Jayme Hensley, East High School
JT Schilling, George Washington
Kavya Kannan, Cherry Creek
Keaton Ekoniak, Cherry Creek
McKenna Daily, East High School
Sarah O’Neill, Cherry Creek
Sarah Litz, Lakewood High School
Srija Boddu, Cherry Creek
Willow Alber-Martin, East High School

South Denver

Facilitator: Josh Gold

Habin Kim (Executive Committee), Cherry Creek

Joseph Reiff (Executive Committee), Cherry Creek
Helen Lee (Executive Committee & Board of Directors), Cherry Creek

Hannah Blanchard Obolsky, Arapahoe High
Esthefane Salcedo, Aurora West
Amalia Frommelt, Cherry Creek
Dai An Jiang, Cherry Creek
Emma Khorunzhy, Cherry Creek
Henry Jiang, Cherry Creek
Jane Lapan, Cherry Creek
Jimmy Ringsby, Cherry Creek
Lior Yaron, Cherry Creek
Michelle Kim, Cherry Creek
Sarah Gao, Cherry Creek
Seungwon Lee, Cherry Creek
Aliyah Fard, Colorado Academy
Mykell Fisher, George Washington
Yen Nguyen, George Washington
Jonathan Schreiber, Heritage High School
Hannah Chu, Lakewood High School
Katie Trigg, Littleton High School
Sarah Payson, Littleton High School
McKenna Nading, St. Mary’s Academy
Fatima Daak, South High School
YouthRootsYouthBoards